Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

The following committees are formed to run Vidyalaya properly for the session 2016-17.

The in-charges are requested to hand over/take over the charges accordingly & report to under sign up to 31.03.2016.

 

S.No.

Name of Committees

Members of Committee

1

Academic Committee

 Sh. S.D.Pareek, PGT(Phy.) I/C

Sh. N.L. Soni PGT (Maths)

Smt. Pankaj Choudhary, PGT

Sh. B.M. Sonia PGT ( Eng. )

Sh. Gopal Kalra TGT (Sci.)

Smt. Seema Raghuvanshi, PRT

2

Discipline Committee

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET I/C

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT(Phy.)

Sh. S. C. Jat, PGT

Smt. Anju,TGT

Smt. Sunita, PRT

Sh. Surendra Jhajharia, PRT

3

Excursion Committee  -Adventure Club and Out door Activities

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET I/C

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT

Sh. Ajay Kumar, PGT

Smt. Anju, TGT

Smt. Neelam, PRT

4

Cleanliness  & upkeepment of Vidyalaya including beautification

Sh. B.M. Sonia PGT (Eng.) I/C

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET

Sh. B.S. Shekhawat, WET

Ms. Ritu Jain, TGT

Smt. Meenaxi Saini, PRT

Smt. Seema Raghuvanshi, PRT

5

Maintaining of CS54&

Checking of cash Book

Sh. S.D. PAREEK, PGT I/C

Sh. S.C.Jat, PGT

6

Checking of TA/Medical Bill)

Sh. S. C. Jat, PGT I/C

Sh. N.L. Soni, PGT

7

Time Table &

Arrangement

Sh. Ajay Kumar, PGT I/C

Smt. Pankaj Choudhary, PGT

Sh. S.C. Tiwari

Sh. Manoj Kumar PRT

8

Admission

Sh. S. C. Jat, PGT I/C

Sh. K. C. Bansal, TGT

Sh. R. K. Yadav, PET

Smt. Mukesh Gothawal, TGT

Smt. Rajendra Raigar, PRT

Sh. Ajay Kumar, PGT

 

9

Furniture

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT I/C

Sh. B.S. Shekhawat, WET

Sh. N.K. Saini, TGT(Maths)

Sh. M.L Jangir TGT

Sh. Manoj Kumar PRT

Sh. Sher Khan

10

Maintenance & Repair

(School)

Sh.B.S.Shekhawat, WET  I/C

Sh. Manoj Kumar, PRT

Sh. Sher Khan

11

PA System/

Electrical/Water

Sh.B.S.Shekhawat WET I/C

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET

Sh. Babu Lal Meena, Music Tr.

Sh. S.K. Saini, PRT

Sh.Sher Khan

12

Examination

Sh. N.L. Soni , PGT I/C

Sh, S. D. Pareek PGT

Smt. Pankaj PGT

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT

Sh. Surendra Singh Jhajhria, PRT

13

Eco Club, Nature Club

Sh. S. K. Saini, PRT I/C

Sh. R. K. Yadav, PET

Sh. Gopal Kalara, TGT

14

Scout & Guide

Sh. N. K. Saini, TGT I/C

Sh. Ramawatar, H.M.

Sh. Rajendra Raigar, PRT

Sh. Surendra Jhajharia, PRT

Smt. Seema Raghuvanshi, PRT

15

Health Club

Sh. R. K. Yadav PET I/C

Smt. Meenaxi Saini, PRT

Sh. S.K. Saini, PRT

PGT Bio.

16

Hindi Rajbhasha

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT- I/C

Sh. M. P. Goswami, TGT

Sh. Rajendra Singh, TGT

Sh. Tara Chand Pachar, LDC

17

Computer Labs

Sh.Pankaj Choudhray, PGT- I/C

Sh.B.S.Shekhawat, WET

Sh.S.D.Pareek, PGT

Sh. M.L. Jangir, TGT

18

Public Relation Committee

Sh.S.D.Pareek, PGT I/C

N.L. Soni, PGT

Sh. M. P. Goswami, TGT

Sh. Surendra Jhajharia, PRT

19

First Aid, Medical Check-up

Sh. R. K. Yadav, PET I/C

Sh. M.L. Jangir, TGT

Sh. Gopal Kalara, TGT

Doctor

Nurse

Sh. Subhash Chandra, PRT

 

20

Resource Committee

Sh. K. C. Bansal, TGT I/C

Sh. S. C. Tiwari

 

21

Promotion of Vocational

Skill & Games

Ms. Ritu Jain, TGT –I/C

Sh. S.C. Tiwari Libn.

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET

Sh.B.S.Shekhawat, WET

Sh. Babu Lal Meena, Music

22

Audio Visual Aids & Teaching Aid

Sh. Rajendra Prasad, TGT I/C

Ms. Ritu Jain, Drg. Tr.

Sh. R.K. Raigar, PRT

Sh. K. C. Bansal, TGT

Sh. Gopal Kalara,TGT

23

Morning Assembly

Sh. B.M. Sonia PGT I/C

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET

Sh. Babu Lal Meena, Music

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT

Sh. Ramawatar, H.M.

All House Masters & Class Trs.

24

Purchase Committee

Sh.B.S.Shekhawat, WET I/C

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT

Smt. Pankaj PGT

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT

Sh. Manoj Kumar, PRT

Sh. Tara Chand Pachar LDC

25

Library Committee

Sh. S.C. Tiwari, Libn. I/C

Sh. B.M. Sonia PGT

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT

Smt. Rajendra Singh, TGT

Smt. Mukesh Gothawal TGT

Smt. Neelam PRT

26.

Games & Sports Committee

Sh. R.K. Yadav, PET –I/C

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT

Sh. Manoj Kumar, PRT

27

NAEP & Guidance & Counseling

Sh. M.L. Jangir, TGT I/C

Ms. Ritu Jain, TGT

Sh. N. K. Saini, TGT

Sh. B. M. Sonia

28

Refreshment Committee

Smt. Pankaj PGT I/C

Sh. Ajay Kumar, PGT

Sh. Manoj Kumar, PRT

Sh. N.L. Saini UDC

Sh. Sher Khan, Sub-Staff

29

Science Committee

Sh. N.L. Soni, PGT I/C

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT

PGT Bio.

Sh. Ajay Kumar, PGT

Sh. Gopal Kalara, TGT

30

Social Science Committee

Sh. Pawan Khandal, PGT I/C

Sh. S. C. Jat, PGT

Sh. K. C. Bansal, TGT

Sh. Rajendra Prasad, TGT

Sh. Babu Lal Meena, Music

31

Integrity Club

Sh. K. C. Bansal, TGT I/C

Smt. Mukesh Gothawal, TGT

32

Photography

Sh. Rajender Raigar, PRT

Sh. N. K. Saini, TGT

 

33

Vidyalaya Patrika & News Letter

Sh. B.M. Sonia PGT I/C

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT

Sh. Rarendra Singh

Smt. Pankaj, PGT

Ms. Ritu Jain TGT Drg.

Sh. M.P. Goswami, TGT

Sh. S. C. Tiwari

34

Chief Co-Ordinator(Over All Supervision of CCA)

Associate Co-Ordinator

Sh. B.M. Sonia, PGT I/C

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT

 

35

Grievance Committee

Sh. Prahalad Singh (Principal) I/C

Smt. Sobha Sharma-NGO

Sh. B.M. Sonia, PGT

Sh. S.D. Pareek, PGT

Smt. Pankaj, PGT

Smt. Mukesh Gothawal, TGT

Smt. Sunita Kumari, PRT

Sh. Tata Chand LDC

Sh. Goverdhan

36

Subject Committee

Co-Ordinators

1. Hindi – Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT I/C

2. English - Sh. B.M. Sonia, PGT

3. Maths – Sh. N.L. Soni PGT

4. Science – Sh. S.D. Pareek PGT

5. Humanities – Sh. S.C. Jat, PGT

37

Staff Quarters Allotment  

Sh. S.C. Jat, PGT I/C

Smt. Mukesh Gothawal, TGT

Sh. N. L. Saini, UDC

VMC Member

 

38

Flag Committee

Sh. R. K. Yadav PET I/C

Sh. Manoj Kumar, PRT

Sh. Gorvedhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Sikar Powered by : Compusys e Solutions